The Nutritional Value of Subway Club Sandwich Ingredients

What is the Nutritional Value of Subway Club Ingredients?

All of your favorite American tastes are combined in one sandwich with subway club ingredients, which include roast beef, turkey, bacon, and cheese. Thinly sliced sirloin, avocado, tomato, and crispy onions are all included in this sandwich, which is also coated with a delectable balsamic sauce.

The Nutritional Value of Subway Club Sandwich Ingredients

Another tasty sandwich is the Subway Club. A mouthwatering blend of our renowned lean and tender turkey breast, sliced roast beef, and savory, sliced chicken ham served on freshly baked bread with your choice of fresh veggies and sauces.

What is the Nutritional Value of Subway Club Ingredients?

A Subway sandwich has between 150 and 800 calories. The kind and size of a sandwich will affect how many calories it contains.

Sandwich serving sizes typically fall between 62 and 511 grams (2.19 and 18 ounces). Typically, a foot-long sub could include:

  1. 910 energy
  2. A 41-gram fat
  3. Saturated fat 13 grams
  4. Trans fat content: 0.5 grams
  5. Carbohydrates in 89 grams
  6. Seven grams of sugar
  7. A 40-gram protein diet
  8. Sodium 2,380 mg

READ ALSO:

Nutritional Value of Subway Club Ingredients on Subway Sandwich

Nutritional Value of Subway Club Sandwich
FoodCaloriesFat in gramsCarbs (in grams)Protein (in grams)
Bacon80516
Beef Chili350222021
Black Bean 1013912
Broccoli Cheddar 1709185
Chicken Tortilla 1104.5126
Chocolate Chip Cookie20010302
Rainbow Chocolate Chip21010302
Chocolate Chunk Cookie21010302
Chicken and Dumpling1504.5208
Chicken with Wild Rice 19011167
Chocolate(Double)2109302
French Onion1506195
Loaded Baked Potato 21013155
Pepperoni80714
Cheesecake Cookie(Raspberry)2009292
Tomato Basil 1303.5154
Chip Macadamia Nut (White) Cookie22011282

What Toppings are there for Subway?

Subway is a fantastic choice whenever you need a quick and simple dinner. However, what do you eat? There are lots of various topping options!

You can go through every topping that Subway offers in this content. You can decide from a wide range of toppings at Subway. Among the more well-liked toppings are:

  1. Meat: roast beef, ham, turkey, and chicken
  2. American, Swiss, and cheddar cheeses.
  3. Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, peppers, and other vegetables
  4. Mayo, mustard, and vinaigrette are condiments.

That you can personalize your sandwich to whatever you desire is the greatest part about Subway. It depends on choice when deciding which toppings to use on your sandwich.

We expect you to try¬†a few different combinations until you discover one that you adore if you’re unsure of what you want.

It is no surprise that Subway is one of the most well-known sandwich companies in the world given the abundance of delectable alternatives offered.

So the next time you’re searching for a quick and delectable supper, be sure to swing by your neighborhood Subway and create the ideal sandwich.

Take Home

Topping options at Subway are fantastic, making it the ideal spot to get a tasty, personalized sandwich, wrap, or salad.

With so many options for meats, veggies, cheeses, and sauces, you may put up a dinner that is properly balanced and suited to your personal preferences.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *